当前位置:首页 > 英语语法 > 中考英语语法 > 第20讲:定语从句之真题演练

第20讲:定语从句之真题演练

【中考范例】
  1.---Does the teacher know everybody _______ planted the trees?
  ---Yes, he does.
  A. which  B. whose  C. where  D. who
  【解析】答案:D。该题考查的是引导定语从句的关系代词的选择。因为先行词是人,而关系代词又在定语从句中作主语,所以只有who合适。
 2. The letter _______ I received from him yesterday is very important.
  A. who  B. where  C. what  D. that
  【解析】答案:D。该题考查的是定语从句的关系代词的选择。因为先行词是物,而关系代词在定语从句中作宾语,所以只有that合适。
  3---Where is the scientist ________ gave us the talk yesterday?
  ---He has gone back to Qinghua University.
  A. whom  B. who  C. whose  D. which
  【解析】答案:B。该题考查的是引导定语从句的关系代词的选择。因为先行词是人,而关系代词又在定语从句中作主语,所以只有who合适。
4.I hate people _______ talk much but do little.
  A. whose  B. whom  C. which  D. who
  【解析】答案:D。该题考查的是引导定语从句的关系代词的选择。因为先行词是人,而关系代词又在定语从句中作主语,所以只有who合适。
【真题演练】
(2010河北省卷43. 1) There are lots of things ________ I need to prepare before the trip.
  A. who B. that C. whom D. whose
  【答案】B
  (2010四川省自贡市38. 1)Jim dislikes people ______talk much but never do anything .
  A.who B.whom C.whose
  【答案】A
  (2010江苏省南京市9. 1)-I hear Sam has gone to Qiandiao for his holiday.
  -Oh,how nice!Do you know when he_______?
  A.left B.was leaving C.has left D.had left
  【答案】A
(2010浙江省衢州市22. 1)We are trying to help those children _____ lost their parents in Yushu , Qinghai Province.
  A. which B. when C. who D. whose
  【答案】C
  (2010湖南长沙24. 1)Do you know the girl _______is singing in the classroom?
  A.who B.which C.when
  【答案】A
  (2010吉林省通化市41,1)Jim dislikes people _______talk much but never do anything.
  A.whom B.when C.whose D.who
  【答案】D
  (2010江苏省扬州市3,1)-The volunteers are doing a great job in Yushu.
  -Yes.They are helping the people ______are suffering from the earthquake.
  A.which B.what C./ D.who
  【答案】D
  (2010四川省成都市45. 1)Have you found the answer to the question ______I asked you this morning?
  A.when B.what C.that
  【答案】C
  (2010河南省,33,1)Friends are those______make you smile,always open their hearts to you and encourage you to succeed.
  A which B what C whom D who
  【答案】D
  (2010湖北省十堰市37,1)I began to work in Shanghai in the year _______HongKong was returned to China.
  A.that B.which C.where D.when
  【答案】D
  (2010山东省菏泽市31,1)This is the school _______ I studied three years ago.
  A. where B. when C. that D. which
  【答案】A
  (2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市29,1)-What do you usually do in your leisure time?
  -I enjoy reading in the library _______ I lose myself in a world of good books.
  A. which B. that C. where
  【答案】C
  (2010福建省福州市40,1)-The village _____I visited last year has changed a lot.
  -Really?I hope to go there on day.
  A.that B.who C.when
  【答案】A
  (2010广西省桂林市40,1)This is my beautiful school _______ is near the famous library.
  A. where B. which C. who D. when
  【答案】B
  (2010湖北省黄石市39,1)- Which girl is your sister?
  - The girl ____ is wearing dark glasses.
  A. which B. whose C. who D. whom
  【答案】C
  (2010黑龙江省鸡西市33,1)The old woman ______ is wearing a pair of glasses ______ Mrs. Black.
  A. which, are B. who, are C. who, is
  【答案】C
  (2010广西省定西市9,1)Do you like music______makes you relaxed?
  A. it B. what C. who D. that
  【答案】D
  (2010湖北省荆门市26,1)The girl ______you talked with at the school gate is our new math teacher.
  A. whose B. which C. whom D. what
  【答案】C
  (2010天津市45,1)Jamie is a young cook______-wants to improve school dinners.
  A.who B.whose C.whom D.which
  【答案】A
  (2010山东省泰安市30,1)-I can't decide_______.
  -You mean the purple sweater or the blue one?
  Ahow to go there B.who to go with
  C.where to visit D.which to choose
  【答案】D
  (2010青海省宁夏38,1)I can't forget the time _______ the earthquake happened in Yushu.
  A. when B. which C. that D. where
  【答案】A
  (2010江苏省镇江市14,1)The girl _________ won the gold medal comes from Beijing Sunshine Secondary School.
  A. who B. which C. what D. whom
  【答案】A
  (2010浙江省杭州市,26,1)You can't wake a person ______ is pretending to be asleep.
  A. who B. which C. he D. 不填
  【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市34,1)-Have you found the information about the famous people ______ you can use for the report?
  -Not yet. I'll search some on the Internet.
  A. who B. what C. whom D. which
  【答案】D
  (2010四川省眉山市22,1)- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter?
  - Yes. He is Peter's friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday.
  A. who; ninth B. that; nineth C. /; nineth D. which; ninth
  【答案】A
  (2010四川省卷33,1)The TV play is about a true story _______ happened in Mianyang in 1998.
  A. it B. what C. that D. when
  【答案】C
  (2010浙江省东阳市24,1)-I don't know your brother.
  -Oh. The man _______came to see me yesterday is my brother.
  A. who B. whose C. where D. whom
  【答案】A
  (2010广东省24,1)I still remember the park_______we first met.
  A. that B. which C. where D. when
  【答案】C
展开全部内容

语法目录

您可能感兴趣

为您推荐英语书

人教版六年级上册英语书六年级上册英语书 北师大版高二必修4英语书高二必修4英语书 人教版五年级上册英语书五年级上册英语书 人教版四年级下册英语书四年级下册英语书 人教版四年级上册英语书四年级上册英语书 人教版三年级下册英语书三年级下册英语书