当前位置:首页 > 英语语法 > 中考英语语法 > 第19讲:状语从句之真题演练

第19讲:状语从句之真题演练

 (2010河北省卷42. 1) Peter likes reading a newspaper_________ he is having breakfast.
  A. until B. while C. because D. though
  【答案】B
  (2010.江苏省盐城市12. 1)Many students didn't realize the importance of study_____they left school.
  A.when B.until C.as D.after
  【答案】B
  (2010四川省内江市39. 1)I don't know if it______tomorrow.If it______,we won't go on a picnic.
  A.rains;rains B.will rain;rains C.will rain;will rain
  【答案】B
  (2010山东省潍坊市29. 1)You have to leave now________you can catch the early bus.
  A.so that B.as soon as C.because D.if
  【答案】A
  (2010浙江省衢州市23. 1) You should go over your test paper _____ you hand it in .
  A. before B. though C. because D. as soon as
  【答案】A
  (2010江苏省无锡市12. 1)Scientists say it may be a few years ______it is possible to test the new medicine on patients.
  A.because B.after C.before D.since
  【答案】C
  (2010年上海市37. 1)We will have no water to drink _______we don't protect the earth.
  A.until B.before C.though D.if
  【答案】D
  (2010江苏省扬州市41)-Could we play football in your playground,Sir?
  -No,_______you have the principal's note.
  A.if B.unless C.because D.since
  【答案】B
(2010四川省成都市35. 1)I won't be able to understand what you say,_______you speak too quickly.
  A.if B.though C.because
  【答案】C
  (2010浙江省湖州市22,1)-Is everyone here today?
  -No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold.
  A.because B.if C.until D.unless
  【答案】A
  (2010山西省27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the refrigerator.
  A. until B. if C. unless
  【答案】C
  (2010河南省25,1)________it's difficult to make her dream come true,she never gives up
  A.Though B.Unless C.Because D.If
  【答案】A
  (2010山东省莱芜市27,1)-I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.
  -Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,
  A.If B.Until C.Unless D.Before
  【答案】A
  (2010贵州省铜仁市35,1)- May I go to the concert with you?
  - I'm afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.
  A. since B. if C. unless D. though
  【答案】C
  (2010山东省菏泽市27,1)Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.
  A. because B. though C. if D. so
  【答案】B
  (2010黑龙江省鸡西市29,1)Usually, we don't know how important something is ______ we lose it.
  A. or B. until C. as soon as
  【答案】B
  (2010广西省定西市15,1)She had a stomachache________she ate something bad.
  A. so B. because C. or D. although
  【答案】B
  (2010福建三明29. 1)Many children like fried chicken _______it is unhealthy food.
  A.if B.because C.although
  【答案】C
  (2010广西南宁32. 1)Mr.Brown knew nothing about the good news ______his wife told it to him.
  A.before B.after C.since D.if
  【答案】A
  (2010四川达州29. 1) I don't know if Jack________. If he________ , call me, please.
  A. will come; will comes B. comes; come
  C. comes; will come D. will come; comes
  【答案】D
  (2010天津市41,1)We won't start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.
  A.though B.until C.while D.or
  【答案】B
  (2010青海省宁夏33,1)-Did you catch what the teacher said?
  -No. She spoke so fast _______ I couldn't hear her very clearly.
  A. which B. that C. when D. since
  【答案】B
  (2010辽宁省沈阳市8,1) ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson.
  A.Though B.Because C.Unless D.Since
  【答案】A
  (2010江苏省镇江市8,1)A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.
  A. if B. because C. unless D. when
  【答案】C
  (2010广东省18,1)The teacher speaks very loudly________all the students can hear her.
  A. so that B. because C. since D. when
  【答案】A
展开全部内容

语法目录

您可能感兴趣

为您推荐英语书

人教版八年级下册英语书八年级下册英语书 人教版五年级下册英语书五年级下册英语书 人教版六年级下册英语书六年级下册英语书 人教版九年级全一册英语书九年级全一册英语书 译林版六年级下册英语书六年级下册英语书 人教版七年级下册英语书七年级下册英语书